Current and Recent Events
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Dutch Youth Regatta 2024 | NED | Workum | Dutch Youth Regatta |
2024 | 07/05 - 12/05 | 2024 Nacra 17 World Championship and 49er/FX European Championship | FRA | LA GRANDE MOTTE |
International 49er Class Association
Yacht Club de la Grande Motte Fédération Francaise de Voile |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | 19. Plauer Opti-Cup | GER | Plau am See | Plauer Wassersportverein e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | KWS Kleine Sneekweek 2024 | NED | Sneek | Koninklijke Watersportvereniging Sneek |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Norges Cup 2 - ILCA & Optimist | NOR | Hundvåg | Stavanger Seilforening |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | ILCA Kooperationstraininglager | GER | Kiel | Deutscher Segler-Verband e.V. |
2024 | 08/05 - 12/05 | ILCA Championnat de Suisse & Europa Cup Switzerland | SUI | Neuchâtel | Cercle de la voile de Neuchâtel |
2024 | 07/05 - 20/05 | North Sea Regatta 2024 | NED | The Hague | Jachtclub Scheveningen |
2024 | 07/05 - 11/05 | Opti WM-/EM Ausscheidung 2024 | GER | Lübeck-Travemünde |
Norddeutscher Regatta Verein r.V.
Lübecker Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | AKTIA Vårregattan 2024 | FIN | Helsingfors | Nyländska Jaktklubben r.f. |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Pärnu Kevadregatt / Parnu Spring Regatta 2024 | EST | Pärnu | Pärnu Jahtklubi |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Unterseepokal Frühjahr 2024, LJM BW ILCA 4,6, 420er | GER | Reichenau | Jollensegler Reichenau e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Opti Hit | GER | Starnberg | Münchner Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Steinhuder Teller OK-Jolle | GER | Wunstorf |
Wettfahrtvereinigung Steinhuder Meer e.V.
Segler-Verein Großenheidorn e.V. von 1959 |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Teeny Trophy 2024 | GER | Bad Malente | Seglervereinigung Malente-Gremsmühlen e. V. |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Nordwind Spring Cup 24 | GER | Surendorf | Nordwind Wassersport e.V. |
2024 | 08/05 - 13/05 | BALTIC 500 | GER | Strande | Yacht Club Strande |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Bitburg Pokal | GER | Wismar | Yachtclub Wismar von 1897 e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Star Open Dutch & U30 Championship and Big 3 Act I MID | NED | Muiden | Koninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- & Roeivereeniging |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Bostaltrophy, RL: Opti A/B, ILCA 4/6, 420er | GER | Nohfelden | Segelclub Nord-Saar e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Sonderwettfahrt 2024 | GER | Berlin | Dahme Jacht Club e. V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Ouverture du CdPL 2024 - Crans | SUI | Crans-près-Céligny | Club Nautique de Crans |
2024 | 08/05 - 12/05 | IDJoM der Europe 2024 mit U20-Wertung | GER | Wunstorf |
Wettfahrtvereinigung Steinhuder Meer e.V.
Deutscher Segler-Verband e.V. Segler-Verein Großenheidorn e.V. von 1959 |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Klenkes- / Printenregatta 2024 | GER | Simmerath - Woffelsbach | Aachener Boots-Club e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | 41. Montfort-Cup 2024 | GER | Langenargen | Yacht-Club Langenargen e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Handwerker&Foadie-Pokal 2024 | GER | Pöhl | Segelclub Handwerk Plauen e. V. |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Norsk Seilsportsliga Stevne #1 Bergen | NOR | Bergen | NORGES SEILFORBUND |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Preetzer Schusterjunge Opti B und C | GER | Preetz | Segelclub Preetz e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | Dover Strait Race OOSTENDE - RAMSGATE - OOSTENDE | BEL | Oostende | Royal North Sea Yacht Club |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Trainingslager Himmelfahrt 2024 | GER | Berlin | Freie Vereinigung der Tourensegler Grünau 1898 e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Holsteiner Schinken 2024 | GER | Plön | Plöner Segler-Verein von 1908 e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Finn-Cup Starnberger See | GER | Starnberg | Münchener Ruder- und Segelverein „Bayern“ von 1910 e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Z1 DER CUP - Cospudener See (2024 nicht am Zwenkauer See) | GER | Leipzig-Knauthain |
Seglerverein Leipzig e.V.
Regattaclub Zwenkau e.V., 1. Yacht Club Zwenkau 2000 e.V. |
2024 | 10/05 - 11/05 | Esse – Cup 2024 “20 Jahre esse 850” | SUI | Rapperswil | Yacht Club Rapperswil |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | 61. FD-Cup | GER | Dießen am Ammersee | Diessner-Segel-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Tegeler Jüngstenfestival 2024 | GER | Berlin | Tegeler Segel-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Oberland-Schäkel | GER | Seeshaupt | Segelverein Oberland Seeshaupt e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | International German Open Vaurien 2024 | GER | Essen |
Universitäts-Segelclub Bochum e.V.
Seglerkameradschaft Essen-Heisingen e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | RS Feva Sprint Norway | NOR | Larvik | Larvik Seilforening |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | Bodensee Cup u. Süddeutsche Meisterschaft 20qm Jollenkreuzer | GER | Friedrichshafen | Wassersportverein Friedrichshafen-Fischbach e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | E4 Karikavõistlus - KJK Avamerepurjetamise Karikasari 2024 | EST | Tallinn | Kalevi Jahtklubi |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | 29er Chiemsee Trophy | GER | Seebruck | Seebrucker Regatta-Verein e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | Sailhorse Europacup 2024 | GER | Berlin | Segler-Vereinigung Unter-Havel e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Frühjahrsregatta 2024 | GER | Eching am Ammersee | Echinger Segel-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Frühjahrsregatta 2024 | GER | Elchingen | Seglergemeinschaft Thalfingen e.V. |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | H-Båd Eliteserien | DEN | København Ø | Øresunds Sejlklub Frem |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Wannsee-Woche | GER | Berlin |
Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
Berliner Segler-Verband e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Pokal Regatta 2024 | GER | Friedrichshafen | Württembergischer Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | J70 Battle & Swisscup | SUI | Kreuzlingen | Seglervereinigung Kreuzlingen |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Coppa Wullschleger Group | SUI | Lugano-Cassarate | Circolo Velico Lago di Lugano |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | MüritzSail 2024: WASZP, Seggerling, Techno 293, IQFOiL Youth & Junior | GER | Waren (Müritz) | Verein Deutscher Speedsurfer e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | 36ster Eifelcup der Hobie und F18 | GER | Laacher See | Segelclub Laacher See Mayen e.V. |
2024 | 08/05 - 12/05 | Star Schweizermeisterschaft 2024 | SUI | Thun | Thunersee-Yachtclub |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | Silberdrachen | GER | Prien | Chiemsee-Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | H-Boot Bottle | GER | Utting am Ammersee | Augsburger Segler-Club e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 11/05 | Zugspitz-Pokal 2024 | GER | Uffing am Staffelsee | Segel-Club Staffelsee e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | 29er Træningslejr 09-12/05-2024 | DEN | Aarhus | Marselisborg Sejlklub |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Maibockregatta 2024 LYC | GER | Lübeck-Travemünde | Lübecker Yacht-Club e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Asso 99 Cup | GER | Chiemsee | Wassersportverein Fraueninsel e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Norges Cup 2.4mR | NOR | Gressvik | Fredrikstad Seilforening |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Ammercat | GER | Breitbrunn | Seglervereinigung Breitbrunn e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Conger-Mühlen-Pokal | GER | Isenbüttel |
MTV Isenbüttel von 1913 e.V.
Wassersport-Club Gifhorn e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | SGaM Berlin Skiff Bash | GER | Berlin | Seglergemeinschaft am Müggelsee e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | 53. ECK DAYS 2024 | GER | Eckernförde | Segelclub Eckernförde e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Monas Regatta (RR) | GER | Pleinfeld | TSV Wendelstein e.V. -Abteilung Segeln- |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Kon-Tiki-Rennen 2024 | GER | Brandenburg an der Havel | Märkischer Seglerverein Beetzsee e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Cat Auftakt Süd Dart 18 | GER | Eching am Ammersee | Echinger Segel-Club e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Pirkkala Ranking | FIN | Pirkkala | Lohjan Purjehtijat ry |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Silbersegel | GER | Lembruch |
Segler-Club Dümmer e.V.
Wettfahrtgemeinschaft Dümmer e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Auftaktregatta des YCU/LYCC | GER | Prien-Osternach | Yacht-Club Urfahrn e.V. (YCU) |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Swiss Sailing Women's League ACT 1 Group 1 (East) Biel-Bienne | SUI | Biel/Bienne |
Swiss Sailing League Association
Yacht Club Bielersee |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Frühjahrsregatta 2024 - SCLu | GER |
Segel-Club Ludwigshafen e.V.
HANSA Segelkameradschaft Rhein-Neckar e.V. Kanu- und Segel-Club Frankenthal von 1922 e.V. |
|
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Juniorenpreis der Stadt Olpe | GER | Olpe | Wassersportverein Biggesee e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Varianta Möhnepokal 2024 | GER | Möhnesee | Yacht-Club-Wamel-Möhne e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Hoski Sprint | FIN | Helsinki | Helsingfors Segelklubb ry |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Geneva Foiling Grand Prix | SUI | Cologny | Société Nautique de Genève |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Teracamp - Velkommen på vandet! | DEN | Greve |
Sejlklubben Køge Bugt
Brøndby Strands Sejlklub |
2024 | 11/05 | 606-Sprint Länsilohko R1 | FIN | Pori | Segelföreningen i Björneborg |
2024 | 11/05 | Mai-Regatta 2024 | GER | Trier | Post-Sportverein Trier e.V. Segelabteilung |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Lausitzpokal - der Ostsächsischen Sparkasse Dresden 2024 | GER | Elsterheide | 1. Wassersportverein Lausitzer Seenland e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Wingfoil Serieseilas - flyttet til 25-26 mai | NOR | Vettre | Asker Seilforening |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Lindenblattregatta (ILCA 4 RL, ILCA 6 RL) YS | GER | Bordesholm | Bordesholmer Segel-Verein e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Attacke 2024 wegen mangelnder Meldungen abgesagt! | GER | Speyer | Segler-Vereinigung Mannheim e.V. |
2024 | 10/05 - 13/05 | Jazz Turner Women's Clinic | NOR | Asker | Asker Seilforening |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | AFLYST: Tune Up for Melges 24 og J 70 | DEN | Skive | Skive Sejlklub |
2024 | 11/05 - 12/05 | Fighter Regatta (RR) | GER | Pleinfeld | TSV Wendelstein e.V. -Abteilung Segeln- |
2024 | 10/05 - 12/05 | 12. Edersee Cup 2.4mR 2024 | GER | Edertal-Bringhausen |
Segelsport-Gemeinschaft Edersee e. V.
Wettsegelgemeinschaft Edersee Hessischer Seglerverband e.V. |
2024 | 11/05 | Hafenpokal 2024 | GER | Gstadt am Chiemsee | Yachtclub Gollenshausen e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 - 12/05 | Hessenmeisterschaft 2.4mR 2024 | GER | Edertal-Bringhausen | Hessischer Seglerverband e.V. |
2024 | 10/05 | Euroregatta Ramsgate | BEL | Oostende | Royal North Sea Yacht Club |
2024 | 10/05 | Sprint | DEN | Rungsted Kyst |
Kongelig Dansk Yachtklub
Dansk Sejlunion |
2024 | 10/05 | Kielzugvogeltraining 2024 | GER | Simmerath | Segelclub Jülich e.V. |
2024 | 09/05 | Um die Wurscht 2024 | GER | Vöhl/Asel-Süd |
Segel Club Asel Süd e.V.
Wettsegelgemeinschaft Edersee |
Upcoming Events
2024 | 12/05 - 16/05 | 31. Hessenregatta & 5. Hessenmeisterschaft Fahrtensegeln | GER | Westliche Ostsee | Segel Club Rüsselsheim 03 e.V. |
2024 | 12/05 | Muttertagsregatta | GER | Lübeck | Lübecker Segler-Verein von 1885 e.V. |
2024 | 12/05 | Hans Hofmann Pokal 2024 | GER | Wackersdorf | Yachtclub Weiden e.V. |
2024 | 12/05 | Espresso Race Mai 2024 | GER | Inning-Buch | Segelclub Inning am Ammersee e.V. |
2024 | 12/05 | Mutsi Sprint | FIN | Helsinki | Helsingfors Segelklubb ry |
2024 | 15/05 | Mittwochsregatta 20240515 | GER | Essen | Seglerkameradschaft Scheppen e.V. |